1707 Shady Leaf Dr Valrico, FL 33596
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Shady Leaf Dr, Valrico, FL 33596 and is currently estimated at $420,545, approximately $230 per square foot. 1707 Shady Leaf Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Alafia Elementary School, Burns Middle School, and Bloomingdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Clark Robert D
Bought by
Clark Eileen K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1994
Sold by
Duci Frank L and Duci Renee
Bought by
Clark Robert D and Clark Eileen K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
8.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Eileen K | $30,700 | -- | |
| Clark Robert D | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History