17050 Highway 8 Saint James, MO 65559
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $268,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17050 Highway 8, Saint James, MO 65559 and is currently estimated at $200,132, approximately $245 per square foot. 17050 Highway 8 is a home with nearby schools including Lucy Wortham James Elementary School, St. James Middle School, and St. James High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $10,540 | $4,110 | $6,430 |
| 2024 | $396 | $9,500 | $3,110 | $6,390 |
| 2023 | $395 | $9,500 | $3,110 | $6,390 |
| 2022 | $397 | $9,500 | $3,110 | $6,390 |
| 2021 | $398 | $9,500 | $3,110 | $6,390 |
| 2020 | $382 | $9,010 | $3,110 | $5,900 |
| 2019 | $381 | $9,010 | $3,110 | $5,900 |
| 2018 | $381 | $9,010 | $3,110 | $5,900 |
| 2017 | $381 | $9,010 | $3,110 | $5,900 |
| 2016 | $367 | $9,010 | $3,110 | $5,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,010 | $3,110 | $5,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,130 | $3,230 | $5,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map