17050 Murphy Rd Amesville, OH 45711
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $193,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17050 Murphy Rd, Amesville, OH 45711 and is currently estimated at $126,331, approximately $123 per square foot. 17050 Murphy Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Harris Harriett J
Bought by
Lightcap L Lawrence
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Bought by
Harris Harriett J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightcap L Lawrence | $47,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Harris Harriett J | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,083 | $21,670 | $15,070 | $6,600 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $21,670 | $15,070 | $6,600 |
| 2023 | $1,083 | $21,670 | $15,070 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $973 | $18,970 | $12,560 | $6,410 |
| 2021 | $994 | $18,970 | $12,560 | $6,410 |
| 2020 | $994 | $18,970 | $12,560 | $6,410 |
| 2019 | $907 | $17,580 | $10,810 | $6,770 |
| 2018 | $913 | $17,580 | $10,810 | $6,770 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $17,580 | $10,810 | $6,770 |
| 2016 | $427 | $17,670 | $9,820 | $7,850 |
| 2015 | $1,178 | $17,670 | $9,820 | $7,850 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $17,670 | $9,820 | $7,850 |
| 2013 | $1,510 | $23,800 | $10,200 | $13,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map