NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,261,000 - $1,728,000

Studio
1 Bath
1,000 Sq Ft
$1,522/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1706 45th Ave, San Francisco, CA 94122 and is currently estimated at $1,521,754, approximately $1,521 per square foot. 1706 45th Ave is a home located in San Francisco County with nearby schools including Key (Francis Scott) Elementary School, Giannini (A.P.) Middle School, and Holy Name Elementary School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2005
Sold by
Ng George Daw Ji and Chan Michelle Bik Wah
Bought by
Ng George Daw Ji and Chan Michelle Bik Wah
Current Estimated Value
$1,521,754

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2004
Sold by
Maguire John R and Maguire Thomas G
Bought by
Ng George Daw Ji and Chen Michelle Bik Wah

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$496,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,617
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,354,137

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Trust The Schnitzius Herman F & Frances E Fam
Bought by
Schnitzius Herman F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 25, 1996
Sold by
Schnitzius Herman F
Bought by
Schnitzius Herman F and Schnitzius Frances E

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ng George Daw Ji -- Old Republic Title Company
Ng George Daw Ji $620,000 Old Republic Title Company
Schnitzius Herman F -- --
Schnitzius Herman F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ng George Daw Ji $496,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,632 $864,208 $518,525 $345,683
2024 $10,632 $847,263 $508,358 $338,905
2023 $10,466 $830,651 $498,391 $332,260
2022 $10,257 $814,365 $488,619 $325,746
2021 $10,072 $798,398 $479,039 $319,359
2020 $10,127 $790,213 $474,128 $316,085
2019 $9,780 $774,720 $464,832 $309,888
2018 $9,450 $759,530 $455,718 $303,812
2017 $9,039 $744,638 $446,783 $297,855
2016 $8,878 $730,038 $438,023 $292,015
2015 $8,766 $719,073 $431,444 $287,629
2014 $8,535 $704,988 $422,993 $281,995
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.