1706 5th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59401
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $303,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 5th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59401 and is currently estimated at $258,995, approximately $122 per square foot. 1706 5th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Lincoln School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
First Community Bank
Bought by
Hetland Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Gallenkamp Kelly D and Gallenkamp Kirk C
Bought by
First Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Gallenkamp Kelly D and Gallenkamp Kirk C
Bought by
First Community Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Rothschiller Dawn
Bought by
Gallnkamp Kirk C and Gallenkamp Kelly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Double D B Land Company Inc
Bought by
Silversmith Gregory Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History