1706 Cedar Rd Andalusia, AL 36421
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $538,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,819
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Cedar Rd, Andalusia, AL 36421 and is currently estimated at $450,992, approximately $118 per square foot. 1706 Cedar Rd is a home located in Covington County with nearby schools including Andalusia Elementary School, Andalusia Middle School, and Andalusia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2023
Sold by
Jones Lisbeth Haas
Bought by
Byrd Jackson Lisbeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Jackson Lisbeth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,340 | $87,436 | $3,700 | $83,736 |
| 2024 | $3,340 | $80,040 | $3,700 | $76,340 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $37,562 | $1,850 | $35,712 |
| 2022 | $1,040 | $32,636 | $1,850 | $30,786 |
| 2021 | $843 | $26,564 | $1,850 | $24,714 |
| 2020 | $810 | $27,700 | $1,840 | $25,860 |
| 2019 | $810 | $25,560 | $1,840 | $23,720 |
| 2018 | $810 | $25,560 | $1,840 | $23,720 |
| 2017 | $805 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $797 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $819 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $753 | $23,822 | $1,605 | $22,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map