Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Maxwell
Weybridge Realty, LLC
(812) 221-0204
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $95,000
Attention investors!! Nicely updated 2-bedroom, 1 bath, ranch style home with basement would be great for a rental or for a homeowner. Eat in kitchen is equipped with gas range and refrigerator. Recessed lighting. Ceiling fan in living room. Freshly painted throughout. Private back yard. Conveniently located to downtown Cincinnati.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Weybridge Realty, LLC License #2018001891 Listed on: 05/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starrett Danielle Joanna | $82,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lion Abk Holdings Llc | $62,000 | -- | |
| Kilzis By Kilzis Llc | $36,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| K & M Housing Llc | $6,000 | None Available | |
| Mobill Auto Repair Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Pricura Properties Llc | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Nyame Anthony | $13,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starrett Danielle Joanna | $81,005 | |
| Previous Owner | Lion Abk Holdings Llc | $50,480 | |
| Previous Owner | Nyame Anthony | $22,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | Sold | $82,500 | +3.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | For Sale | $80,000 | +28.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/27/2023 01/27/23 | Sold | $62,500 | -3.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2022 07/28/22 | For Sale | $64,900 | +80.3% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $36,000 | -9.8% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/28/2021 08/28/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2021 08/23/21 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $46 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $21,876 | $1,068 | $20,808 |
| 2024 | $1,389 | $21,876 | $1,068 | $20,808 |
| 2023 | $1,391 | $21,876 | $1,068 | $20,808 |
| 2022 | $274 | $3,794 | $1,078 | $2,716 |
| 2021 | $267 | $3,794 | $1,078 | $2,716 |
| 2020 | $268 | $3,794 | $1,078 | $2,716 |
| 2019 | $636 | $4,732 | $980 | $3,752 |
| 2018 | $365 | $4,732 | $980 | $3,752 |
| 2017 | $352 | $4,732 | $980 | $3,752 |
| 2016 | $360 | $4,733 | $1,222 | $3,511 |
| 2015 | $323 | $4,733 | $1,222 | $3,511 |
| 2014 | $324 | $4,733 | $1,222 | $3,511 |
| 2013 | $327 | $4,687 | $1,211 | $3,476 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathleen Maxwell
Weybridge Realty, LLC
(812) 221-0204
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alex Wagner
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 602-2697
1 in this area
202 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2023
Latonya Hill
Keller Williams Seven Hills Re
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
NonMember Firm
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1841486
APN: 202-0040-0085
Ask me questions while you tour the home.