1706 E 31st St Savannah, GA 31404
Gordonston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,082 - $322,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 E 31st St, Savannah, GA 31404 and is currently estimated at $281,021, approximately $258 per square foot. 1706 E 31st St is a home located in Chatham County with nearby schools including Shuman Elementary School, Hubert Middle School, and Savannah Arts Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2025
Sold by
Wilson Henry Michael
Bought by
Perfectstay Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perfectstay Llc | $161,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $572 | $60,360 | $28,000 | $32,360 |
| 2024 | $6 | $58,760 | $28,000 | $30,760 |
| 2023 | $670 | $54,920 | $20,000 | $34,920 |
| 2022 | $873 | $39,160 | $10,000 | $29,160 |
| 2021 | $1,251 | $28,320 | $6,000 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $839 | $26,560 | $6,000 | $20,560 |
| 2019 | $1,180 | $26,560 | $6,000 | $20,560 |
| 2018 | $831 | $26,320 | $6,000 | $20,320 |
| 2017 | $792 | $27,000 | $6,000 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $785 | $26,920 | $6,000 | $20,920 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $27,760 | $6,000 | $21,760 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $22,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map