1706 E 76th St Kansas City, MO 64131
East Meyer 6 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $113,000 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 E 76th St, Kansas City, MO 64131 and is currently estimated at $171,135, approximately $108 per square foot. 1706 E 76th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including John T. Hartman Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2023
Sold by
P Fin Vii Kc Llc
Bought by
Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Csma Blt Llc
Bought by
P Fin Vii Kc Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
Sold by
Bltrejv3 Kansas City Llc
Bought by
Csma Blt Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Stauffer Properties Llc
Bought by
Bltrejv3 Kansas City Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Stauffer Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,200
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2010
Sold by
Pickens Dorothy M and Pickens Melvin
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vinebrook Homes Borrower 1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| P Fin Vii Kc Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Csma Blt Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bltrejv3 Kansas City Llc | -- | Alpha Title Llc | |
| Stauffer Properties Llc | -- | Continental Title | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $63,143 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stauffer Properties Llc | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $17,839 | $4,157 | $13,682 |
| 2024 | $1,498 | $18,981 | $10,993 | $7,988 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $18,981 | $2,111 | $16,870 |
| 2022 | $1,110 | $13,490 | $2,556 | $10,934 |
| 2021 | $1,106 | $13,490 | $2,556 | $10,934 |
| 2020 | $1,071 | $12,899 | $2,556 | $10,343 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $12,899 | $2,556 | $10,343 |
| 2018 | $893 | $11,213 | $2,243 | $8,970 |
| 2017 | $893 | $11,213 | $2,243 | $8,970 |
| 2016 | $781 | $9,750 | $1,147 | $8,603 |
| 2014 | $767 | $9,560 | $1,125 | $8,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map