Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 960-2462
11 in this area
559 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $485,000
Permitted And Inspected By The City Of Chicago, Incredibly Spacious, Flawlessly Designed Jumbo Bungalow, Located On A Beautiful, Quiet Block, With Close Access To Transportation, Expressway & Schools. Featuring 5 Bedrooms & 3 Baths With Double Sinks & Whirlpool Tub&body Sprayer. Beautiful, Sunny Upper Level Master Bedroom With Modern Master Bath, Glaming Hardwood Floors Thru-out Main Level, Stunning Custom Kitchen With Shaker White Cabinets, Quartz Countertops& SS Appliances. Plenty Of Storage&closet Space. Spacious Finished, Walkout Basement, Fenced Backyard & front yard. Welcome New Year In Your New Dream Home!!!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger Anthony | $327,000 | Altima Title Llc | |
| Remcon Incorporated | $84,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Mortgage Assets Management Llc | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badger Anthony | $320,861 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | Sold | $326,781 | -2.3% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $334,500 | +295.9% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/20/2020 03/20/20 | Sold | $84,500 | +22.5% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/18/2020 02/18/20 | For Sale | $69,000 | -18.3% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/03/2020 02/03/20 | Off Market | $84,500 | -- | -- | |
| 01/30/2020 01/30/20 | For Sale | $69,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,532 | $30,101 | $2,813 | $27,288 |
| 2024 | $2,532 | $30,101 | $2,813 | $27,288 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $12,001 | $4,688 | $7,313 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $12,001 | $4,688 | $7,313 |
| 2021 | $2,413 | $11,999 | $4,687 | $7,312 |
| 2020 | $2,392 | $10,739 | $3,375 | $7,364 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $11,933 | $3,375 | $8,558 |
| 2018 | $2,357 | $11,933 | $3,375 | $8,558 |
| 2017 | $2,803 | $13,023 | $3,000 | $10,023 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $13,023 | $3,000 | $10,023 |
| 2015 | $503 | $13,023 | $3,000 | $10,023 |
| 2014 | $499 | $12,285 | $2,625 | $9,660 |
| 2013 | $500 | $12,285 | $2,625 | $9,660 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Scott Berg
Berg Properties
(773) 960-2462
11 in this area
559 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Lovise Jiles
MNK Realty Professionals LLC
(630) 544-1611
13 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Johnny Salazar
GlobalOne Realty
15 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Jannette Gonzalez
Illinois Real Estate Partners
(708) 310-2040
16 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10936654
APN: 20-36-303-018-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.