Estimated Value: $188,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,397
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 E Allen Rd, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $251,085, approximately $104 per square foot. 1706 E Allen Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Waukomis Elementary School and Waukomis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2015
Sold by
Martin Kendra D
Bought by
Martin Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Simunek Scott John and Simunek Barbara J
Bought by
Martin Christopher and Martin Kendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,388
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Christopher J | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Christopher | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Christopher | $124,388 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,298 | $22,114 | $1,375 | $20,739 |
| 2024 | $1,710 | $16,355 | $1,375 | $14,980 |
| 2023 | $1,710 | $16,355 | $1,375 | $14,980 |
| 2022 | $1,736 | $16,355 | $1,375 | $14,980 |
| 2021 | $1,756 | $16,611 | $1,375 | $15,236 |
| 2020 | $1,475 | $16,827 | $1,356 | $15,471 |
| 2019 | $1,374 | $16,337 | $1,296 | $15,041 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $15,861 | $1,355 | $14,506 |
| 2017 | $1,182 | $13,916 | $1,375 | $12,541 |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $13,931 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $15,861 | $1,375 | $14,486 |
| 2014 | $1,226 | $15,861 | $1,375 | $14,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map