Estimated Value: $196,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,615
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1817 E Allen Rd, Enid, OK 73701 and is currently estimated at $225,940, approximately $86 per square foot. 1817 E Allen Rd is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Waukomis Elementary School and Waukomis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Koehn Cindy Delaine
Bought by
Hurst Shannon Delaine and Hurst Lou Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2022
Sold by
Koehn Cindy D
Bought by
Hurst Shannon Delaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2018
Sold by
Steinke Myrna
Bought by
Koehn Cindy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1999
Sold by
Sheriff Garfield County
Bought by
Koehn Randy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurst Shannon Delaine | $41,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurst Shannon Delaine | $13,333 | -- | |
| Koehn Cindy | -- | None Available | |
| Koehn Randy | $85,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $23,784 | $1,375 | $22,409 |
| 2024 | $1,734 | $17,584 | $1,250 | $16,334 |
| 2023 | $1,680 | $17,072 | $1,210 | $15,862 |
| 2022 | $1,653 | $16,575 | $1,171 | $15,404 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $16,092 | $1,105 | $14,987 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $15,623 | $1,068 | $14,555 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $15,168 | $1,019 | $14,149 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $14,727 | $1,067 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $1,217 | $14,298 | $1,203 | $13,095 |
| 2016 | $1,171 | $13,881 | $1,168 | $12,713 |
| 2015 | $1,029 | $13,477 | $1,375 | $12,102 |
| 2014 | $997 | $13,084 | $1,375 | $11,709 |
Source: Public Records
Map