1706 E Broadway Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,000 - $1,189,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,990
Sq Ft
$529/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 E Broadway, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $1,051,925, approximately $528 per square foot. 1706 E Broadway is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2026
Sold by
Yolanda Perez
Bought by
Perez Mendoza Family Trust and Perez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Perez Enrique
Bought by
Perez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1995
Sold by
Perez Miguel A
Bought by
Perez Enrique and Perez Yolanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Mendoza Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perez Yolanda | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Enrique | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perez Yolanda | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,257 | $266,035 | $118,926 | $147,109 |
| 2024 | $3,257 | $260,819 | $116,594 | $144,225 |
| 2023 | $3,187 | $255,705 | $114,307 | $141,398 |
| 2022 | $3,144 | $250,692 | $112,066 | $138,626 |
| 2021 | $3,147 | $245,777 | $109,869 | $135,908 |
| 2020 | $3,133 | $243,257 | $108,742 | $134,515 |
| 2019 | $3,044 | $238,488 | $106,610 | $131,878 |
| 2018 | $2,983 | $233,812 | $104,519 | $129,293 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $229,228 | $102,470 | $126,758 |
| 2016 | $2,860 | $224,734 | $100,461 | $124,273 |
| 2015 | $2,834 | $221,359 | $98,952 | $122,407 |
| 2014 | $2,665 | $217,023 | $97,013 | $120,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map