1706 Eide Rd Bloomington, IL 61704
Estimated Value: $389,330 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,582
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Eide Rd, Bloomington, IL 61704 and is currently estimated at $409,083, approximately $114 per square foot. 1706 Eide Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Cedar Ridge Elementary School, Evans Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Shelton Robin W and Shelton Cheryl A
Bought by
Taylor Dennis M and Taylor Lupita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,916
Interest Rate
5.28%
Estimated Equity
$245,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Turner Mercer
Bought by
Shelton Robin W and Shelton Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Interest Rate
6.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Dennis M | $249,500 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Shelton Robin W | $53,000 | Frontier Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taylor Dennis M | $249,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shelton Robin W | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $120,465 | $23,458 | $97,007 |
| 2024 | $6,434 | $113,196 | $22,043 | $91,153 |
| 2022 | $6,434 | $78,811 | $15,347 | $63,464 |
| 2021 | $6,333 | $76,836 | $14,962 | $61,874 |
| 2020 | $6,584 | $79,541 | $15,489 | $64,052 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $79,541 | $15,489 | $64,052 |
| 2018 | $6,364 | $79,541 | $15,489 | $64,052 |
| 2017 | $6,105 | $79,541 | $15,489 | $64,052 |
| 2016 | $6,089 | $79,541 | $15,489 | $64,052 |
| 2015 | $5,912 | $77,405 | $15,073 | $62,332 |
| 2014 | $5,666 | $75,198 | $15,073 | $60,125 |
| 2013 | -- | $75,198 | $15,073 | $60,125 |
Source: Public Records
Map