1706 Euclid Ave Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,097,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Euclid Ave, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $871,039, approximately $634 per square foot. 1706 Euclid Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Fox Road Elementary School, Hughson Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Wilburn Iryna
Bought by
Wilburn Tom D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2006
Sold by
Wilburn Tom D
Bought by
Miceli Joseph A and Miceli Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2006
Sold by
Minyard Michael E and Minyard Karen E
Bought by
Wilburn Tom D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Wilburn Tom
Bought by
Wilburn Tom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Minyard Michael E and Minyard Karen E
Bought by
Wilburn Tom D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilburn Tom D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Miceli Joseph A | $800,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Wilburn Tom D | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Wilburn Tom | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Wilburn Tom D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilburn Tom D | $458,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilburn Tom | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,855 | $686,500 | $471,500 | $215,000 |
| 2024 | $7,516 | $686,500 | $471,500 | $215,000 |
| 2023 | $7,106 | $651,000 | $456,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $6,902 | $629,500 | $456,000 | $173,500 |
| 2021 | $6,082 | $553,500 | $386,500 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $5,643 | $515,500 | $354,000 | $161,500 |
| 2019 | $5,698 | $515,500 | $354,000 | $161,500 |
| 2018 | $5,250 | $479,000 | $326,500 | $152,500 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $434,500 | $296,500 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $479,000 | $323,000 | $156,000 |
| 2015 | $4,012 | $369,500 | $230,500 | $139,000 |
| 2014 | $3,516 | $321,000 | $194,500 | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map