1706 Garners Creek Rd Dickson, TN 37055
Tennessee City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,698 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Garners Creek Rd, Dickson, TN 37055 and is currently estimated at $409,675, approximately $227 per square foot. 1706 Garners Creek Rd is a home located in Dickson County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Dickson Middle School, and Dickson County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Kuchta George M
Bought by
Gray Jonathan and Gray Candice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,405
Outstanding Balance
$181,897
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Freeze Alicea Ann
Bought by
Kuchta George M and Kuchta Andrea C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1986
Bought by
Freeze Rickiey Lynn and Alicea Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Jonathan | $229,900 | -- | |
| Kuchta George M | $142,500 | -- | |
| Freeze Rickiey Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gray Jonathan | $218,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuchta George M | $135,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $75,500 | $18,350 | $57,150 |
| 2024 | $1,242 | $73,500 | $18,350 | $55,150 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $50,525 | $10,450 | $40,075 |
| 2022 | $1,187 | $50,525 | $10,450 | $40,075 |
| 2021 | $1,187 | $50,525 | $10,450 | $40,075 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $50,525 | $10,450 | $40,075 |
| 2019 | $1,187 | $50,525 | $10,450 | $40,075 |
| 2018 | $938 | $34,725 | $6,425 | $28,300 |
| 2017 | $938 | $34,725 | $6,425 | $28,300 |
| 2016 | $938 | $34,725 | $6,425 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $871 | $30,050 | $6,425 | $23,625 |
| 2014 | $871 | $30,050 | $6,425 | $23,625 |
Source: Public Records
Map