1706 Heatherwae Loop Powell, OH 43065
Estimated Value: $737,000 - $1,326,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
10,026
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Heatherwae Loop, Powell, OH 43065 and is currently estimated at $992,555, approximately $98 per square foot. 1706 Heatherwae Loop is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Tyler Run Elementary School, Olentangy Liberty Middle School, and Olentangy Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
Bought by
Nayana Nayyar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1987
Bought by
Nayyar Vijay Nayana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nayana Nayyar | $463,600 | -- | |
| Nayyar Vijay Nayana | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nayana Nayyar | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,020 | $161,010 | $73,680 | $87,330 |
| 2023 | $9,174 | $161,010 | $73,680 | $87,330 |
| 2022 | $14,063 | $207,340 | $47,250 | $160,090 |
| 2021 | $20,788 | $297,500 | $47,250 | $250,250 |
| 2020 | $15,947 | $227,470 | $47,250 | $180,220 |
| 2019 | $13,087 | $205,210 | $47,250 | $157,960 |
| 2018 | $6,128 | $100,210 | $47,250 | $52,960 |
| 2017 | $11,224 | $162,270 | $42,460 | $119,810 |
| 2016 | $10,569 | $162,270 | $42,460 | $119,810 |
| 2015 | $9,558 | $162,270 | $42,460 | $119,810 |
| 2014 | $9,690 | $162,270 | $42,460 | $119,810 |
| 2013 | $9,279 | $149,420 | $42,460 | $106,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map