1706 Mossy Oak Ln Collierville, TN 38017
Highlights
- In Ground Pool
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- Attic
- Crosswind Elementary School Rated A
- Whirlpool Bathtub
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
Discover 1706 Mossy Oak Lane, a 5-bedroom, 3-bath gem on a lush corner lot, nestled in the top-rated Collierville School District. This home boasts a smart floor plan with two bedrooms down, a private office, bonus room, two pantries for ample storage, and all light fixtures have been updated. The gourmet kitchen is perfect for gatherings, while the sparkling pool creates a backyard retreat. Extra storage building keeps your outdoor tools organized as well as a spacious three car garage. With its inviting design and prime location, this Creekside treasure is your dream home! Enjoy the pool without a care as pool service is included, this home offers the peace of mind and relaxation you are looking for.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Parking
- 3 Parking Spaces
Interior Spaces
- 3,654 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Walk-In Closet
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
- Whirlpool Bathtub
- Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall
Additional Features
- In Ground Pool
- 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- Creekside Subd Ph 1 Subdivision
- Mandatory Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number C0233T B00066
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Rent | $3,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/28/2021 05/28/21 | Sold | $540,000 | +1.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2021 05/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | For Sale | $534,900 | 0.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2021 05/01/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2021 04/29/21 | For Sale | $534,900 | +24.0% | $149 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | Sold | $431,250 | -1.8% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/30/2016 07/30/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2016 07/18/16 | For Sale | $439,000 | +3.7% | $122 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $423,500 | -0.4% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/01/2015 06/01/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2015 05/29/15 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $116 / Sq Ft |
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10222230
APN: C0-233T-B0-0066
- 1272 Percheron Pass
- 1136 Sunriver Cove
- 1608 Paso Fino Trail
- 1676 Horseshoe Bend Trail
- 1631 Exmoor Ln
- 1694 Elk River Dr
- 1605 Painted Horse Pass
- 1846 Wildcreek Cove
- 1557 Paso Fino Trail
- 1549 Paso Fino Trail
- 1548 Paso Fino Trail
- 1556 Painted Horse Pass
- 1537 Paso Fino Trail
- 1536 Paso Fino Trail
- 1804 Lisson Cove
- 1531 Paso Fino Trail
- 1530 Paso Fino Trail
- 1549 Preakness Run Ln
- 1499 Barton Creek Dr
- 985 Collingham Cove
- 850 Coleherne Rd
- 2345 Linkenholt Dr
- 607 Covington Walk Ln S
- 1331 Riding Brook Dr
- 509 Shelton Rd
- 1969 N Dogwood Creek Dr
- 245 Brookstone Cove
- 3065 Green Fairway Cove S Unit 1A
- 195 Cross Point Dr
- 2520 Fox Hill Dr
- 3366 Bailey Creek Cove N
- 10208 Wynmanor Dr
- 980 Yorktown Rd
- 1302 Belfair Dr
- 461 Dove Valley Rd
- 3656 Beaver Run Dr
- 675 S Collierville Arlington Rd
- 122 York Haven Dr
- 113 Vermilion Way W
- 350 E Nolley Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.