1706 Ridge Rd Champaign, IL 61821
Bolten Field NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Ridge Rd, Champaign, IL 61821 and is currently estimated at $488,555, approximately $141 per square foot. 1706 Ridge Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Central High School, Montessori Habitat School, and Devonshire KinderCare.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2010
Sold by
Berry Rachel L
Bought by
Berry Linda Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Porton Gary and Porton Fraeda
Bought by
Berry Rachel L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Linda Rachel | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Rachel L | $310,000 | Downstate Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,389 | $146,000 | $28,430 | $117,570 |
| 2024 | $9,696 | $130,130 | $25,340 | $104,790 |
| 2023 | $9,696 | $118,520 | $23,080 | $95,440 |
| 2022 | $9,042 | $109,330 | $21,290 | $88,040 |
| 2021 | $8,805 | $107,180 | $20,870 | $86,310 |
| 2020 | $8,441 | $103,060 | $20,070 | $82,990 |
| 2019 | $8,149 | $100,940 | $19,660 | $81,280 |
| 2018 | $7,950 | $99,350 | $19,350 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $95,530 | $18,610 | $76,920 |
| 2016 | $6,830 | $93,570 | $18,230 | $75,340 |
| 2015 | $6,866 | $91,920 | $17,910 | $74,010 |
| 2014 | $7,228 | $91,920 | $17,910 | $74,010 |
| 2013 | $7,163 | $91,920 | $17,910 | $74,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map