Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Andrew
Sit Stay Homes
(402) 880-4003
132 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $347,000
Don't miss out on this beautiful two-story home in the sought after, Merrifield Village. This well-maintained home boasts beautiful hardwood floors throughout, gas fireplace and a larger yard with plenty of room for your outdoor activities. You will love the fresh paint and updated bathroom fixtures! Enjoy the wonderful neighborhood and neighbors. This home is a must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sit Stay Homes Brokerage Phone: 402-880-4003 License #20210897 Listed on: 02/10/2021
Co-Listed By
Michelle Stephens
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-880-4003 License #20200114
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strategic Asset Management Llc | $276,000 | Nebraska Title Co | |
| Diandrea Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Diandrea Paul A | $188,000 | -- | |
| Newell Lisa A | $172,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newell Lisa A | $166,273 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2021 04/07/21 | Sold | $276,000 | +2.2% | $150 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/08/2021 02/08/21 | For Sale | $270,000 | -- | $146 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $321,200 | $39,000 | $282,200 |
| 2024 | $6,028 | $286,700 | $39,000 | $247,700 |
| 2023 | $6,028 | $286,700 | $39,000 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $5,193 | $227,100 | $39,000 | $188,100 |
| 2021 | $5,227 | $227,100 | $39,000 | $188,100 |
| 2020 | $5,276 | $227,100 | $39,000 | $188,100 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $227,100 | $39,000 | $188,100 |
| 2018 | $4,494 | $195,800 | $39,000 | $156,800 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $195,800 | $39,000 | $156,800 |
| 2016 | $4,517 | $200,700 | $19,300 | $181,400 |
| 2015 | $4,188 | $187,500 | $18,000 | $169,500 |
| 2014 | $4,188 | $187,500 | $18,000 | $169,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cindy Andrew
Sit Stay Homes
(402) 880-4003
132 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Michelle Stephens
Nebraska Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Non Member
Peterson Bros Realty
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22102020
APN: 4045-0470-17
Ask me questions while you tour the home.