1706 W Berkeley Ave Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,223
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 W Berkeley Ave, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $513,836, approximately $231 per square foot. 1706 W Berkeley Ave is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Elza R. Tucker Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Matt Miller Construction Inc
Bought by
Ross L Steve and Ross Sally R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,901
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$500,935
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2004
Bought by
Miller Const
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Bought by
Miller Const
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross L Steve | $249,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Const | $563,000 | -- | |
| Miller Const | $563,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History