17060 E Linvale Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,818 - $484,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,532
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17060 E Linvale Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $453,955, approximately $296 per square foot. 17060 E Linvale Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1988
Sold by
Administrator Of Vets Affairs 44 Union B
Bought by
Fleet National Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1988
Sold by
Howerton Charles L and Howerton Cynthia D
Bought by
Administrator Of Vets Affairs 44 Union B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1988
Sold by
Fleet National Bank
Bought by
Howerton Charles L and Howerton Cynthia D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleet National Bank | -- | -- | |
| Administrator Of Vets Affairs 44 Union B | -- | -- | |
| Howerton Charles L | -- | -- | |