17090 E Linvale Place Aurora, CO 80013
Aurora Knolls-Hutchinson Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,712 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17090 E Linvale Place, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $494,678, approximately $266 per square foot. 17090 E Linvale Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dalton Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,362 | $30,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,290 | $31,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,290 | $31,343 | $0 | $0 |