NOT LISTED FOR SALE

17067 Oliver Ave Reading, MN 56165

Estimated Value: $169,443 - $208,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 3, 2025

Last sale price $175,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,096 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 871,200 Sq Ft lot
  • Living Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Laundry Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

ACREAGE ACREAGE ACREAGE!!! This property has so much potential offering 3 bed, 2 bath home, a barn, grainery, and a storage shed!! 20 acres with a creek running through the property! 12 of the 20 acres are currently farmable!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cassidy Hennings

Edina Realty, Inc. Listed on: 02/28/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,074

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 20 Acre Lot
  • Unpaved Streets

Parking

  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 040043250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,074

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

20 Acres

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: Well
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1456

• Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: No
  • Dining Room Type: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Bathroom, Laundry

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Granary, Storage Shed
  • ConstructionMaterialsDesc: Frame
  • PatioPorchType: Deck,Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Gravel, Open

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic System Compliant - No, Tank with Drainage Field
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Deck,Patio

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Worthington
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 507-372-2172

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 1314
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871200
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 040043250
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1074
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1074.0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 28, 2025
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
List Price
$269,000
Sold Price
$175,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$94,000
-34.94%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$188,722

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,722
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,704
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$14,018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Kuehne Devin $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kuehne Devin $175,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/03/2025 07/03/25 Sold $175,000 -22.2% $120 / Sq Ft
05/15/2025 05/15/25 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2025 05/02/25 Price Changed $225,000 -10.0% $155 / Sq Ft
03/25/2025 03/25/25 Price Changed $250,000 -7.1% $172 / Sq Ft
03/10/2025 03/10/25 For Sale $269,000 -- $185 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,078 $202,400 $52,800 $149,600
2024 $11 $191,800 $52,800 $139,000
2023 $1,156 $191,800 $52,800 $139,000
2022 $1,124 $186,100 $40,500 $145,600
2021 $1,050 $156,800 $35,200 $121,600
2020 $1,166 $152,300 $35,200 $117,100
2019 $918 $152,200 $35,200 $117,000
2018 $810 $138,900 $32,500 $106,400
2017 $636 $132,300 $30,900 $101,400
2016 $672 $113,700 $30,900 $82,800
2015 -- $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6677962

NorthstarMLS

APN: 04-0043-250

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.