1707 13th Ave S Saint Cloud, MN 56301
McKinley-Railroad Parks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $211,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
986
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 13th Ave S, Saint Cloud, MN 56301 and is currently estimated at $200,147, approximately $202 per square foot. 1707 13th Ave S is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $194,400 | $30,000 | $164,400 |
| 2024 | $3,208 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $2,858 | $191,200 | $30,000 | $161,200 |
| 2022 | $2,616 | $136,300 | $30,000 | $106,300 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $136,300 | $30,000 | $106,300 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $131,200 | $30,000 | $101,200 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $124,600 | $30,000 | $94,600 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $107,400 | $30,000 | $77,400 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $105,900 | $30,000 | $75,900 |
| 2016 | $2,772 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map