Seller's Agent in 2018
Marcus Vanzant
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
(941) 932-8550
5 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $245,421
Adorable REMODELED 2 bedroom/1 bathroom single family home with detached 1-car garage located in West Bradenton! Home has been freshly painted inside and out and boasts a spacious, fenced back yard with deck off of the Master bedroom. But that's not all~A brand new roof (June 2018) with 30-year dimensional shingles, AC is just 4 years old with a new compressor (June 2018), hurricane/impact rated windows, new flooring throughout, bathroom has new tile, toilet and tub, new garage overhead door, steel storm-rated exterior rear door. The bonus room is currently being used as an office, but can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Short walk to a lovely community park with playground. Priced to sell!! Don't wait; call to schedule a private showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY License #631449 Listed on: 08/16/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindenauer Gary | $159,700 | First Intl Title Inc | |
| Scherette Michael | $30,000 | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Sheppard Beulah J | $144,900 | Prestige Title Services Inc | |
| Sikes Rachael | $85,900 | -- | |
| Kennebrook Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Mcclaflin Janice L | $55,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindenauer Gary | $156,806 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheppard Beulah J | $115,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Sikes Rachael | $77,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclaflin Janice L | $42,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/16/2018 11/16/18 | Sold | $159,700 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/26/2018 09/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2018 09/20/18 | Price Changed | $159,700 | -0.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Price Changed | $159,800 | -0.1% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2018 08/30/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | 0.0% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 08/23/2018 08/23/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/16/2018 08/16/18 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,677 | $136,118 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,677 | $132,282 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $128,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,586 | $124,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,505 | $121,056 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $119,385 | $25,000 | $94,385 |
| 2019 | $1,565 | $119,499 | $25,000 | $94,499 |
| 2018 | $930 | $48,441 | $15,000 | $33,441 |
| 2017 | $792 | $40,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $815 | $41,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $931 | $44,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $931 | $46,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $986 | $48,217 | $9,200 | $39,017 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marcus Vanzant
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
(941) 932-8550
5 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Kerre Allman
MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
(941) 932-1001
8 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Diane McGinnis
FINE PROPERTIES
(941) 773-0990
13 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4410829
APN: 44436-0000-4
Ask me questions while you tour the home.