Estimated Value: $189,561 - $232,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,326
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 354th Ave, Wever, IA 52658 and is currently estimated at $207,140, approximately $89 per square foot. 1707 354th Ave is a home with nearby schools including Fort Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2024
Sold by
Elliott Willard S and Elliott Mary A
Bought by
Elliott Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elliott Mary A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Mary A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $199,280 | $7,800 | $191,480 |
| 2024 | $1,606 | $155,190 | $8,290 | $146,900 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $155,190 | $8,290 | $146,900 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $130,660 | $8,290 | $122,370 |
| 2021 | $1,596 | $130,660 | $8,290 | $122,370 |
| 2020 | $1,524 | $117,230 | $8,790 | $108,440 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $117,230 | $8,790 | $108,440 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $110,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $105,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $105,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $105,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,404 | $105,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map