Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathryn Wheeler
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 710-1399
9 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $252,000
Welcome to this charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom house that's as cute as a button! Nestled in a quiet neighborhood, this home offers an abundance of natural sunlight that bathes every corner in a warm and inviting glow. As you step inside, you'll be immediately captivated by the cozy yet spacious interior featuring hardwood floors, updated kitchen and arched doorways. The kitchen is a true gem, featuring modern appliances, plenty of storage and a perfect view of your backyard. On the first floor you'll find 2 comfortable bedrooms and a bright cheery bathroom. Step outside into the backyard, where you'll discover plenty of space for your own outdoor oasis and a delightful surprise behind the garage! To top it off, there's a one-car garage, providing shelter for your vehicle and additional storage space for all your outdoor gear and tools. Don't miss your chance to make it your own—schedule a viewing today and experience the warmth and charm for yourself!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chalstrom Aaron | $247,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chalstrom Aaron | $247,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kenealy Margaret | $218,500 | -- | |
| Doherty Lauren K | $148,000 | None Available | |
| Btw Enterprises | $70,000 | None Available | |
| Lochray Nancy M | $74,500 | -- | |
| The Rita Weinberg Revocable Trust Julie | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chalstrom Aaron | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Chalstrom Aaron | $222,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doherty Lauren K | $118,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Lochray Nancy M | $55,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/26/2023 10/26/23 | Sold | $247,000 | -0.8% | $266 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2023 09/13/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | For Sale | $249,000 | +14.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2022 10/31/22 | Sold | $218,487 | +9.8% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2022 09/09/22 | For Sale | $199,000 | +184.3% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Sold | $70,000 | 0.0% | $75 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2018 08/03/18 | For Sale | $70,000 | -- | $75 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,656 | $220,400 | $49,100 | $171,300 |
| 2024 | $3,656 | $196,300 | $43,500 | $152,800 |
| 2023 | $3,690 | $196,300 | $43,500 | $152,800 |
| 2022 | $3,662 | $156,600 | $38,500 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $156,600 | $38,500 | $118,100 |
| 2020 | $3,746 | $144,500 | $35,100 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $2,760 | $144,500 | $35,100 | $109,400 |
| 2018 | $2,774 | $111,200 | $30,700 | $80,500 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $113,000 | $30,700 | $82,300 |
| 2016 | $2,488 | $103,100 | $27,500 | $75,600 |
| 2015 | $2,488 | $103,100 | $27,500 | $75,600 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $95,400 | $25,100 | $70,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kathryn Wheeler
Iowa Realty Beaverdale
(515) 710-1399
9 in this area
146 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dan Rozga
RE/MAX
(515) 494-6241
2 in this area
189 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2022
Brandi Wright
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 314-0786
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jason Rude
(515) 953-8160
4 in this area
358 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kira Sales
RE/MAX
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 681689
APN: 100-10408000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.