1707 Bannockburn Dr Columbia, SC 29206
Estimated Value: $946,000 - $1,120,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,555
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Bannockburn Dr, Columbia, SC 29206 and is currently estimated at $1,050,973, approximately $295 per square foot. 1707 Bannockburn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brockman Elementary School, Satchel Ford Elementary School, and Crayton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Mckay Julius Walker and Mckay Sally Tibshrany
Bought by
Chastain Jason C and Chastain Ximena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,027
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,030,946
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chastain Jason C | $699,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chastain Jason C | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,896 | $824,600 | $147,000 | $677,600 |
| 2023 | $5,687 | $28,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,222 | $719,900 | $150,000 | $569,900 |
| 2021 | $5,393 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,688 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,729 | $28,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,698 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,452 | $22,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $22,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,293 | $22,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,289 | $561,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map