1707 Bartram Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Empire Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,802 - $250,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,628
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Bartram Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $225,451, approximately $138 per square foot. 1707 Bartram Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Love Grove Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Leonardy Jan P and Leonardy Barbara J
Bought by
Leonardy Jan P and Leonardy Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2013
Sold by
Leonardy Jan P and Leonardy Barbara J
Bought by
Leonardy Barbara J and Leonardy Joseph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leonardy Jan P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonardy Jan P | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Leonardy Barbara J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $967 | $72,050 | -- | -- |