1707 Calgary Loop Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $335,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Calgary Loop, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $318,609, approximately $244 per square foot. 1707 Calgary Loop is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2017
Sold by
Wanzek Ryan and Wanzek Rachel
Bought by
Helphrey Luke D and Helphrey Jim D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$135,172
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,437
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Keeling Nicholas J and Keeling Amy K
Bought by
Wanzek Ryan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Mitzel Builders Inc
Bought by
Keeling Nicholas J and Keeling Amy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Small Business Administration
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helphrey Luke D | -- | None Available | |
| Wanzek Ryan | $224,000 | Bismarck Title Co | |
| Keeling Nicholas J | $174,900 | Bismark Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Helphrey Luke D | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wanzek Ryan | $212,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Keeling Nicholas J | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $138,250 | $26,000 | $112,250 |
| 2024 | $2,688 | $139,450 | $24,050 | $115,400 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $139,450 | $24,050 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $2,758 | $126,900 | $24,050 | $102,850 |
| 2021 | $2,417 | $105,650 | $21,000 | $84,650 |
| 2020 | $2,329 | $105,650 | $21,000 | $84,650 |
| 2019 | $2,250 | $105,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,057 | $105,650 | $21,000 | $84,650 |
| 2017 | $1,999 | $105,650 | $21,000 | $84,650 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $105,650 | $14,000 | $91,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map