1770 E Calgary Ave Unit 2 Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $275,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1770 E Calgary Ave Unit 2, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $265,489, approximately $208 per square foot. 1770 E Calgary Ave Unit 2 is a home located in Burleigh County with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Erhardt Vivian B and Erhardt Dale
Bought by
Haug Renae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,920
Outstanding Balance
$197,579
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Erhardt Connie and Erhardt Vivian B
Bought by
Erhardt Dale and Erhardt Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2010
Sold by
Mitzel Builders Inc
Bought by
Erhardt Constantine and Erhardt Vivian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haug Renae | $264,900 | Quality Title | |
| Erhardt Dale | -- | -- | |
| Erhardt Constantine | $134,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haug Renae | $211,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $107,050 | $20,000 | $87,050 |
| 2024 | $575 | $104,050 | $18,500 | $85,550 |
| 2023 | $2,472 | $104,050 | $18,500 | $85,550 |
| 2022 | $2,229 | $94,800 | $18,500 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $2,162 | $86,800 | $17,500 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $2,099 | $86,800 | $17,500 | $69,300 |
| 2019 | $1,843 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $89,500 | $17,500 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $1,457 | $89,500 | $17,500 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $1,457 | $89,500 | $10,500 | $79,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,550 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map