1707 Cambrian Dr Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $691,670 - $710,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$422/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Cambrian Dr, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $700,918, approximately $421 per square foot. 1707 Cambrian Dr is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Loma Vista Elementary School, Natividad Elementary School, and El Gabilan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Coffey Vernie R and Coffey Patsy A
Bought by
2014 Coffey Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 Coffey Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Coffey Vernie R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,084 | $90,528 | $16,959 | $73,569 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $88,754 | $16,627 | $72,127 |
| 2023 | $1,048 | $87,014 | $16,301 | $70,713 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $85,309 | $15,982 | $69,327 |
| 2021 | $969 | $83,637 | $15,669 | $67,968 |
| 2020 | $942 | $82,781 | $15,509 | $67,272 |
| 2019 | $933 | $81,158 | $15,205 | $65,953 |
| 2018 | $919 | $79,567 | $14,907 | $64,660 |
| 2017 | $920 | $78,008 | $14,615 | $63,393 |
| 2016 | $920 | $76,479 | $14,329 | $62,150 |
| 2015 | $927 | $75,331 | $14,114 | $61,217 |
| 2014 | $868 | $73,856 | $13,838 | $60,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map