1707 Center St Pekin, IL 61554
South of Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $104,000 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Center St, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $112,304, approximately $102 per square foot. 1707 Center St is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Wilson Intermediate School, Dirksen Elementary School, and Broadmoor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Fike Louise C
Bought by
Fike David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,900
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fike David L | $79,500 | First Community Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fike David L | $9,900 | |
| Closed | Fike David L | $79,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,186 | $38,040 | $3,480 | $34,560 |
| 2024 | $2,464 | $35,420 | $3,240 | $32,180 |
| 2023 | $2,464 | $32,890 | $3,010 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $30,670 | $2,810 | $27,860 |
| 2021 | $2,202 | $29,810 | $3,020 | $26,790 |
| 2020 | $2,182 | $29,810 | $3,020 | $26,790 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $29,810 | $3,020 | $26,790 |
| 2018 | $2,097 | $29,810 | $3,020 | $26,790 |
| 2017 | $2,200 | $31,650 | $3,020 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $31,030 | $2,960 | $28,070 |
| 2015 | $2,085 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,041 | $31,030 | $2,960 | $28,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map