1707 Chris Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $225,549 - $380,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,592
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Chris Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $301,137, approximately $116 per square foot. 1707 Chris Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Murray Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Murray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Modco Of Kentucky Inc
Bought by
Veach Jerry L and Veach Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veach Jerry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,308 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,291 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $147,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $147,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $147,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $147,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $147,222 | $0 | $0 |