Estimated Value: $626,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,774
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 E 9400 S, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $640,174, approximately $360 per square foot. 1707 E 9400 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Silver Mesa Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Orton Megan and Mikos Scott
Bought by
Orton Megan and Mikos Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,159
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Khamdouang Keooudone and Khamdouang Bounnhevin
Bought by
Orton Megan and Mikos Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orton Megan | -- | Eagle Pointe Title | |
| Orton Megan | -- | Cottonwood Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orton Megan | $288,000 | |
| Closed | Orton Megan | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $558,700 | $195,300 | $363,400 |
| 2024 | $2,906 | $544,700 | $184,200 | $360,500 |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $534,100 | $175,200 | $358,900 |
| 2022 | $2,912 | $536,000 | $171,700 | $364,300 |
| 2021 | $2,084 | $326,500 | $121,300 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $2,009 | $297,100 | $121,300 | $175,800 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $297,000 | $101,000 | $196,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $290,000 | $101,000 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $274,300 | $101,000 | $173,300 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $243,700 | $121,200 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,715 | $216,800 | $133,700 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $214,200 | $133,700 | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map