NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1707 E Pine Lodge Rd Roswell, NM 88201

Estimated Value: $257,000 - $415,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2021

Current estimated payment $1,739 / mo

93 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Looking for land? This gorgeous home sits on 5 acres with tons of privacy. Enjoy coming home every day to a spacious living area to relax in and a sizeable master bedroom to end your long hot summer day. Love being outdoors? This home offers a chicken coop and stall area for animals along with a large cement slap already in place for any additions. Home also has all appliances included. You can't beat it! Per seller- new shingled roof as of Nov 2020, all new appliances were installed in 2016.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

MIRACLE EBRIGHT

Lck Realtors, LLC License #51916 Listed on: 06/11/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Lynn Graves

SUN COUNTRY REALTY License #6902

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,024 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 4137057185493000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Directions: North on main, East on Pine lodge, Home on the left
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family w/ Acreage
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Basement, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched
  • Fencing: Pipe, Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 5
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Unknown
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Patio

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Refrigerated, Other (see Remarks)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Water Association

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 4137057185493000000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2021
Closed on
Oct 11, 2021
Sold by
Moore Roger William and Moore Stephanie M
List Price
$224,000
Current Estimated Value
$305,038

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.94%
Original Mortgage
$212,800
Outstanding Balance
$190,653
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,385

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2015
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
List Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Atwood Mary Beth -- Landmark Title Company
William Roger -- Landmark Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Atwood Mary Beth $212,800
Previous Owner William Roger $186,558
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold -- -- --
09/12/2021 09/12/21 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2021 06/11/21 For Sale $224,000 +17.9% $111 / Sq Ft
06/14/2016 06/14/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/15/2016 05/15/16 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 For Sale $190,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,445 $71,695 $7,500 $64,195
2025 $1,423 $69,508 $7,500 $62,008
2024 $712 $67,484 $7,500 $59,984
2023 $1,419 $65,593 $7,500 $58,093
2022 $731 $66,252 $7,500 $58,752
2021 $1,272 $57,567 $7,500 $50,067
2020 $1,235 $55,892 $7,500 $48,392
2019 $1,236 $56,026 $7,500 $48,526
2015 $525 $21,725 $3,585 $18,140
2014 $932 $19,270 $3,333 $15,937

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 201517

New Mexico MLS

APN: R036606

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.