1707 Highland Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $172,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,268
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Highland Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $126,397, approximately $99 per square foot. 1707 Highland Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2025
Sold by
D And B Developers Llc
Bought by
Lidya Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,998
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Shawn Bowshier
Bought by
D And B Developers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
The Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Lopez Enri Avis Ramriez
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2012
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Secretary Of Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2012
Sold by
Redcay Karina and Emory Karina
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Ackley Robert Wendell and Ackley Pearl Arlene
Bought by
Redcay Karina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,517
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Forby Samuel W
Bought by
Ackley Robert W and Ackley Pearl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lidya Properties Llc | $305,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| D And B Developers Llc | $50,000 | Team Title & Closing Services | |
| Lopez Enri Avis Ramriez | $13,020 | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available | |
| Gmac Mortgage Llc | $47,800 | None Available | |
| Redcay Karina | $44,200 | -- | |
| Ackley Robert W | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lidya Properties Llc | $459,998 | |
| Previous Owner | Redcay Karina | $43,517 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $968 | $27,180 | $2,230 | $24,950 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $19,100 | $1,880 | $17,220 |
| 2023 | $943 | $19,100 | $1,880 | $17,220 |
| 2022 | $967 | $19,100 | $1,880 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $893 | $16,250 | $1,590 | $14,660 |
| 2020 | $895 | $16,250 | $1,590 | $14,660 |
| 2019 | $897 | $16,250 | $1,590 | $14,660 |
| 2018 | $810 | $14,080 | $1,590 | $12,490 |
| 2017 | $809 | $14,085 | $1,593 | $12,492 |
| 2016 | $810 | $14,085 | $1,593 | $12,492 |
| 2015 | $413 | $14,085 | $1,593 | $12,492 |
| 2014 | $823 | $14,085 | $1,593 | $12,492 |
| 2013 | $407 | $14,085 | $1,593 | $12,492 |
Source: Public Records
Map