1625 Highland Ave Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $101,000 - $141,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1625 Highland Ave, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $126,510, approximately $76 per square foot. 1625 Highland Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Sold by
Foster Michael A
Bought by
Earley Hazel M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,918
Outstanding Balance
$38,045
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2005
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Bought by
Foster Michael A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2005
Sold by
Burton Chavona M
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2003
Sold by
Results Home Buyers Inc
Bought by
Burton Chavona M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Results Home Buyers Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Buell William A
Bought by
Va
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Earley Hazel M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Foster Michael A | $32,900 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank | $40,000 | -- | |
| Burton Chavona M | $72,000 | -- | |
| Results Home Buyers Inc | -- | -- | |
| Va | $26,667 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Earley Hazel M | $68,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Chavona M | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Results Home Buyers Inc | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $983 | $27,520 | $3,570 | $23,950 |
| 2024 | $958 | $19,870 | $3,010 | $16,860 |
| 2023 | $958 | $19,870 | $3,010 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,870 | $3,010 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $900 | $16,840 | $2,550 | $14,290 |
| 2020 | $902 | $16,840 | $2,550 | $14,290 |
| 2019 | $905 | $16,840 | $2,550 | $14,290 |
| 2018 | $994 | $17,770 | $2,550 | $15,220 |
| 2017 | $993 | $17,770 | $2,552 | $15,218 |
| 2016 | $994 | $17,770 | $2,552 | $15,218 |
Source: Public Records
Map