1707 Jo Ann Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $298,336 - $366,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Jo Ann Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $336,334, approximately $156 per square foot. 1707 Jo Ann Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Eagle Glen Intermediate School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2019
Sold by
Sunday Laura L and Kreisel John D
Bought by
Elmore Brandon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Outstanding Balance
$209,775
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Kreisel John D and Sunday Laura L
Bought by
Sunday Laura L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,580
Outstanding Balance
$209,775
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Kreisel Bldg And Dev Llc
Bought by
Sunday Kreisel Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmore Brandon T | -- | Crescent Land Title | |
| Sunday Laura L | -- | None Available | |
| Sunday Kreisel Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elmore Brandon T | $239,580 | |
| Previous Owner | Sunday Kreisel Homes Inc | $198,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,770 | $51,880 | $7,770 | $44,110 |
| 2024 | $3,770 | $46,330 | $7,070 | $39,260 |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $43,860 | $7,070 | $36,790 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $38,700 | $7,070 | $31,630 |
| 2021 | $3,167 | $38,700 | $7,070 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $3,216 | $38,610 | $7,070 | $31,540 |
| 2019 | $3,105 | $38,610 | $7,070 | $31,540 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $34,270 | $5,890 | $28,380 |
| 2017 | $2,361 | $34,270 | $5,890 | $28,380 |
| 2016 | $2,361 | $29,430 | $5,890 | $23,540 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $29,430 | $5,890 | $23,540 |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $29,430 | $5,890 | $23,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,430 | $5,890 | $23,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map