1707 Jones Ave Jackson, MS 39204
West Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $36,000 - $61,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Jones Ave, Jackson, MS 39204 and is currently estimated at $49,227, approximately $52 per square foot. 1707 Jones Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Isable Elementary School, Blackburn Laboratory Middle School, and Jim Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Smith Gibbs Sheila Lenora
Bought by
Washington Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Ann R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $1,556 | $780 | $776 |
| 2024 | $298 | $1,541 | $780 | $761 |
| 2023 | $298 | $2,756 | $780 | $1,976 |
| 2022 | $530 | $2,756 | $780 | $1,976 |
| 2021 | $530 | $2,756 | $780 | $1,976 |
| 2020 | $516 | $2,699 | $780 | $1,919 |
| 2019 | $517 | $2,699 | $780 | $1,919 |
| 2018 | $511 | $2,699 | $780 | $1,919 |