1707 K M Ranch Rd Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $3,913,000 - $4,314,640
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,725
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 K M Ranch Rd, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $4,113,820, approximately $718 per square foot. 1707 K M Ranch Rd is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Lyon Jeffrey J
Bought by
Western Mt Real Estate Fund Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Mt Real Estate Fund Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,566 | $4,208,864 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14,768 | $2,814,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $19,817 | $2,814,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $12,660 | $1,878,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $13,107 | $1,878,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,080 | $1,609,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $11,874 | $1,609,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,395 | $1,745,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,479 | $1,745,821 | $0 | $0 |