1707 Laredo St Laredo, TX 78043
Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Laredo St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $175,943, approximately $95 per square foot. 1707 Laredo St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Heights Elementary School, Nixon High School, and Premier High School - Laredo.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2018
Sold by
Diaz Ivette and Diaz Sanjuana
Bought by
Rios Angel Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,230
Outstanding Balance
$23,797
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$152,146
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Angel Gabriel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Angel Gabriel | $27,230 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $149,395 | $81,717 | $67,678 |
| 2024 | $756 | $148,932 | $81,717 | $67,215 |
| 2023 | $3,395 | $141,531 | $65,930 | $75,601 |
| 2022 | $3,503 | $133,065 | $57,677 | $75,388 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $108,526 | $46,106 | $62,420 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $110,500 | $46,110 | $64,390 |
| 2019 | $3,026 | $106,580 | $46,110 | $60,470 |
| 2018 | $3,129 | $113,410 | $67,010 | $46,400 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $112,120 | $44,310 | $67,810 |
| 2016 | $2,874 | $103,210 | $44,310 | $58,900 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $101,430 | $44,310 | $57,120 |
| 2014 | $2,115 | $99,650 | $44,310 | $55,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map