1707 Markham Dr Newcastle, OK 73065
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,073
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Markham Dr, Newcastle, OK 73065 and is currently estimated at $338,333, approximately $163 per square foot. 1707 Markham Dr is a home located in McClain County with nearby schools including Newcastle Elementary School, Newcastle Middle School, and Newcastle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Shepherd Teresa Lagay
Bought by
Shepherd Stephen Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Stephen Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $12,883 | $2,128 | $10,755 |
| 2024 | $1,319 | $12,508 | $2,066 | $10,442 |
| 2023 | $1,319 | $12,144 | $2,020 | $10,124 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $11,790 | $1,973 | $9,817 |
| 2021 | $1,265 | $11,447 | $1,910 | $9,537 |
| 2020 | $1,230 | $11,114 | $1,849 | $9,265 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $10,789 | $1,789 | $9,000 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $10,475 | $1,710 | $8,765 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $10,170 | $2,033 | $8,137 |
| 2016 | $1,081 | $9,874 | $3,300 | $6,574 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $9,587 | $3,300 | $6,287 |
| 2014 | $999 | $9,308 | $3,300 | $6,008 |
Source: Public Records
Map