Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Sankey
Coaction Real Estate, LLC
(920) 850-8264
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $263,739
Charming home on private fenced Lot! Welcome to this delightful, 3-bedroom, 2-bath, Cape Cod home nestled in North Appleton. The main floor features two bedrooms, a full bathroom, an eat-in kitchen/dining area, and a large welcoming living room with classic charm. Upstairs you'll find the Main bedroom with walk-in closet and full bath. A detached over sized 2.5-car garage offers convenient parking and storage. The full basement is partially finished, giving you a recreation room, workshop, office or storage area. With its classic curb appeal and private lot, this property is being sold "AS IS"
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coaction Real Estate, LLC License #94-48894 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bammel Dawn | $260,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Nooyen Billy | $64,200 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nooyen Billy | $185,000 | -- | |
| Gostisha Jake | $156,000 | -- | |
| Meier Megan A | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bammel Dawn | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nooyen Billy | $175,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $260,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2025 10/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/02/2025 10/02/25 | For Sale | $259,900 | +40.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/06/2020 11/06/20 | Sold | $185,000 | +2.8% | $102 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2020 09/24/20 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,131 | $218,900 | $23,900 | $195,000 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $218,900 | $23,900 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $3,084 | $152,800 | $20,100 | $132,700 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $152,800 | $20,100 | $132,700 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,563 | $138,700 | $20,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,538 | $120,000 | $18,400 | $101,600 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $120,000 | $18,400 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $115,600 | $18,400 | $97,200 |
| 2015 | $2,430 | $115,600 | $18,400 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $2,407 | $115,600 | $18,400 | $97,200 |
| 2013 | $3,172 | $115,600 | $18,400 | $97,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tami Sankey
Coaction Real Estate, LLC
(920) 850-8264
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Shane Lathrop
Keller Williams Fox Cities
(920) 428-0066
12 in this area
187 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brenda Feucht
Century 21 Ace Realty
(920) 284-8980
6 in this area
114 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Annette Hetrick
Acre Realty, Ltd.
(920) 731-5556
2 in this area
260 Total Sales
Source: REALTORS® Association of Northeast Wisconsin
MLS Number: 50316214
APN: 31-6-0801-02
Ask me questions while you tour the home.