1707 Pepper Hill Dr El Cajon, CA 92021
Bostonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $774,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,437
Sq Ft
$571/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Pepper Hill Dr, El Cajon, CA 92021 and is currently estimated at $820,679, approximately $571 per square foot. 1707 Pepper Hill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including W.D. Hall Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Granite Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Kreutel Moore Carlee
Bought by
Moore William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,619
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2011
Sold by
Moore William S and Moore William
Bought by
Moore William S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,300
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1997
Sold by
Susan Moore
Bought by
Moore William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1993
Sold by
Scarborough George E and Scarborough Dorothy
Bought by
Moore William and Moore Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore William S | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Moore William S | -- | Wfg Title Co Of Ca San Diego | |
| Moore William S | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Moore William | -- | -- | |
| Moore William | -- | Union Land Title Company | |
| -- | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore William S | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Moore William S | $203,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 | $351,691 | $162,317 | $189,374 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $344,796 | $159,135 | $185,661 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $338,036 | $156,015 | $182,021 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $331,408 | $152,956 | $178,452 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $324,910 | $149,957 | $174,953 |
| 2020 | $4,409 | $321,580 | $148,420 | $173,160 |
| 2019 | $4,348 | $315,275 | $145,510 | $169,765 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $309,094 | $142,657 | $166,437 |
| 2017 | $591 | $303,034 | $139,860 | $163,174 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $297,093 | $137,118 | $159,975 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $292,632 | $135,059 | $157,573 |
| 2014 | $3,861 | $286,901 | $132,414 | $154,487 |
Source: Public Records
Map