1707 Pepper St Unit D Alhambra, CA 91801
Dolgeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $554,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,087
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Pepper St Unit D, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $619,876, approximately $570 per square foot. 1707 Pepper St Unit D is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Chua Jose L
Bought by
Living Trust and Chua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Miao Steven J
Bought by
Chua Jose L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Miao Chinny W
Bought by
Miao Steven J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chua Jose L | $239,000 | Diversified Title & Escrow S | |
| Miao Steven J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chua Jose L | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,184 | $339,788 | $187,240 | $152,548 |
| 2024 | $4,184 | $333,126 | $183,569 | $149,557 |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $326,595 | $179,970 | $146,625 |
| 2022 | $3,963 | $320,192 | $176,442 | $143,750 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $313,915 | $172,983 | $140,932 |
| 2019 | $3,781 | $304,605 | $167,853 | $136,752 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $298,633 | $164,562 | $134,071 |
| 2016 | $3,479 | $287,039 | $158,173 | $128,866 |
| 2015 | $3,426 | $282,729 | $155,798 | $126,931 |
| 2014 | $3,385 | $277,192 | $152,747 | $124,445 |
Source: Public Records
Map