NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1707 Pine Brook Newcastle, OK 73065

Estimated Value: $348,204 - $379,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,032 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2022

Last sale price $340,000 $167 Per Sq Ft

Est. 8% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,343 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • Corner Lot
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2022

Beautiful home in Newcastle! This home offers three bedrooms PLUS a study and two and a half bathrooms. Open concept floorpan from the minute you walk in the door. Granite throughout, as well as, stunning wood cabinetry and crown molding. With it being on a corner lot you have lots of privacy! Easy access to the highway and close proximity to the new city playground! Don't miss out, schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Harrison

ERA Courtyard Real Estate License #171710 Listed on: 06/22/2022

ERA Courtyard Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Dugas

Modern Abode Realty License #178327

Modern Abode Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 9,701 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Brick Frame
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,032 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 3 / 4

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

9,701 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

3

• Third Party Comments: Yes
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Year Built Type: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Description: Gas Logs
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan, Laundry Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.10
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Sq Ft: 2032

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick & Frame
  • Pool: No
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Covered Porch
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 3
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Concrete Drive

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Elec
  • Heat System: Central Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200

Schools

  • Elementary School: Newcastle ES
  • High School: Newcastle HS

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.2227
  • Land Sq Ft: 9701
  • Lot Description: Corner

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 4
  • Tax Lot: 3

MLS Schools

  • School District: Newcastle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 22, 2022
Closed on
Jul 20, 2022
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.03%
Current Estimated Value
$367,801

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$27,801
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.09%
Original Mortgage
$243,360
Outstanding Balance
$232,549
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$135,252

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Cox Lori Dawn Whitener and Cox Jason
Bought by
Workman James Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,424
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$224,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,000
-4.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$206,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 27, 2015
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
List Price
$225,000
Sold Price
$225,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.15%
Original Mortgage
$194,596
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Southwinds Land Development Inc
Bought by
Bdc Elite Homes Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$158,250
Interest Rate
4.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trottier Dennis $340,000 First American Title
Workman James Brian $240,000 Guaranty Abstract Company
Granko Sharon Jean $224,000 Stewart Title Of Oklahoma In
Wilson Timothy P $225,000 None Available
Bdc Elite Homes Inc $33,500 First American Title & Trust
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Trottier Dennis $243,360
Previous Owner Workman James Brian $242,424
Previous Owner Granko Sharon Jean $206,500
Previous Owner Wilson Timothy P $194,596
Previous Owner Bdc Elite Homes Inc $158,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2022 07/22/22 Sold $340,000 0.0% $167 / Sq Ft
06/23/2022 06/23/22 Pending -- -- --
06/22/2022 06/22/22 For Sale $339,900 +51.7% $167 / Sq Ft
08/03/2018 08/03/18 Sold $224,000 -4.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/09/2018 07/09/18 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2018 04/13/18 For Sale $235,000 +4.4% $119 / Sq Ft
08/28/2015 08/28/15 Sold $225,000 0.0% $114 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2015 07/28/15 Pending -- -- --
04/27/2015 04/27/15 For Sale $225,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,363 $39,058 $7,260 $31,798
2024 $4,302 $38,522 $6,806 $31,716
2023 $4,302 $37,400 $6,736 $30,664
2022 $3,096 $26,822 $3,850 $22,972
2021 $3,249 $26,822 $3,850 $22,972
2020 $3,147 $25,872 $3,850 $22,022
2019 $3,042 $24,640 $3,850 $20,790
2018 $3,206 $26,362 $3,850 $22,512
2017 $3,131 $25,802 $3,850 $21,952
2016 $3,026 $24,837 $3,850 $20,987
2015 $2,909 $23,869 $3,850 $20,019
2014 $443 $3,685 $3,685 $0

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1015130

MLSOK

APN: 0MCA00004003000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.