1707 Pine Knoll Dr Belmont, CA 94002
Antique Forest Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,104,000 - $2,563,932
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,012
Sq Ft
$1,178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Pine Knoll Dr, Belmont, CA 94002 and is currently estimated at $2,369,483, approximately $1,177 per square foot. 1707 Pine Knoll Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Ralston Intermediate School, Carlmont High School, and Notre Dame Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Intintoli Anthony J and Aquino Rita H
Bought by
Intintoli Anthony J and Aquino Rita H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2017
Sold by
Intintoli Anthony J and Aquino Rita H
Bought by
Intintoli Anthony J and Aquino Rita H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Kazan Stephen G and Clear Ellen H
Bought by
Intintoli Anthony J and Aquino Rita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$601,600
Outstanding Balance
$254,455
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$2,115,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2003
Sold by
Kazan Stephen G and Clear Ellen H
Bought by
Kazan Stephen G and Clear Ellen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$601,600
Outstanding Balance
$254,455
Interest Rate
5.54%
Estimated Equity
$2,115,028
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Kazan Stephen G and Clear Ellen H
Bought by
Kazan Stephen G and Clear Ellen H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Murphy Daniel L and Chavez Paula N
Bought by
Kazan Stephen G and Clear Ellen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,000
Interest Rate
7.66%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Intintoli Anthony J | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Intintoli Anthony J | -- | None Available | |
| Intintoli Anthony J | $752,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Kazan Stephen G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Kazan Stephen G | -- | -- | |
| Kazan Stephen G | $415,000 | Old Republic Title Ins Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Intintoli Anthony J | $601,600 | |
| Closed | Kazan Stephen G | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kazan Stephen G | $332,000 | |
| Closed | Intintoli Anthony J | $75,200 | |
| Closed | Intintoli Anthony J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,186 | $1,438,588 | $544,563 | $894,025 |
| 2023 | $17,186 | $1,382,729 | $523,418 | $859,311 |
| 2022 | $16,498 | $1,355,617 | $513,155 | $842,462 |
| 2021 | $15,495 | $1,302,521 | $503,094 | $799,427 |
| 2020 | $12,607 | $1,002,640 | $497,936 | $504,704 |
| 2019 | $12,545 | $976,346 | $488,173 | $488,173 |
| 2018 | $12,104 | $957,202 | $478,601 | $478,601 |
| 2017 | $11,804 | $938,434 | $469,217 | $469,217 |
| 2016 | $11,532 | $920,034 | $460,017 | $460,017 |
| 2015 | $11,548 | $906,216 | $453,108 | $453,108 |
| 2014 | $11,078 | $888,466 | $444,233 | $444,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map