1707 Pineview Magnolia, AR 71753
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $314,266
Studio
2
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Pineview, Magnolia, AR 71753 and is currently estimated at $301,317, approximately $122 per square foot. 1707 Pineview is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Central Elementary School, and Magnolia Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2023
Sold by
Yu Lin and Yu Ying
Bought by
Lu Alan and Nguyen Nhan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,055
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2020
Sold by
Eddy Donald Anthony and Eddy Betty Ann
Bought by
Yu Lin and Chen Ying
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,950
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2019
Sold by
Mattison Eddy Cole and Mattison Eddy
Bought by
Eddy Donald Anthony and Eddy Betty Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2016
Sold by
Barnhart Kelli Aletha
Bought by
Eddy Cole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,048
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Barnhart Kelli Altha and Taylor Barnhart
Bought by
Barnhart Kelli Aletha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2013
Sold by
Jean Lane
Bought by
Taylor Kelli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2012
Sold by
Hahnel Gina Hardin and Hahnel Max
Bought by
Jean Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2012
Sold by
Hahnel Gina
Bought by
Hahnel Gina Hardin and Siegel Lisa Hardin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Hardin Betty and Hardin Robert Leon
Bought by
Hahnel Gina
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lu Alan | $305,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Yu Lin | $281,000 | None Available | |
| Eddy Donald Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Eddy Cole | $355,000 | -- | |
| Barnhart Kelli Aletha | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Kelli | -- | -- | |
| Jean Lane | -- | -- | |
| Hahnel Gina Hardin | -- | -- | |
| Hahnel Gina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lu Alan | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Lin | $266,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Eddy Cole | $303,048 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $44,981 | $3,000 | $41,981 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $44,981 | $3,000 | $41,981 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $39,180 | $3,000 | $36,180 |
| 2022 | $1,388 | $39,180 | $3,000 | $36,180 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $39,180 | $3,000 | $36,180 |
| 2020 | $1,521 | $39,180 | $3,000 | $36,180 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $39,180 | $3,000 | $36,180 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $39,180 | $3,000 | $36,180 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $33,400 | $3,000 | $30,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,400 | $3,000 | $30,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,400 | $3,000 | $30,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map